142M1D11010
142M1D11010

MetzConnect

142M1D11010

£24.00
£18.00

4250184139447 - Connection line M12 plug straight - M12 plug straight  4-pole, D-coded 1.0 m

Metz Connect 142M1D11010 is a connection line M12 plug straight with M12 plug straight 4-pole, D-coded 1.0 m

PRODUCT FEATURES


• shielded M12 Ethernet connection line
• drag chain suitable
• Cat.5e, 4-pole, D-coded to IEC 61076-2-101
• side 1: M12-plug, straight
• side 2: M12-plug, straight
• extrusion-coated cable on M12 connectors
• 2x2xAWG22/7, tinned with plastic foil
• inner sheath FRNC, aluminium-coated plastic foil
• overall shield: tinned copper braid, approx. 85% covered
• Profinet (WS-GE-BL-OR) wiring
• green cable, PUR
• standard variants: 1.0 m, 2.0 m, 5.0 m, 10.0 m
• other cable lengths on request

ORDERING INFORMATION


Part Number Article Number Description
142M1D11010 4250184139447 Connection line M12 plug straight - M12 plug straight 4-pole, D-coded 1.0 m

 

DOCUMENTS

142M1D11010 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US