142M4D15010
142M4D15010

MetzConnect

142M4D15010

£22.00
£16.50

4250184172680 -  Connection line M12 plug straight - RJ45 plug straight AWG 26 4-pole, D-coded 1.0 m

Metz Connect 142M4D15010 is a Connection line M12 plug straight - RJ45 plug straight AWG 26 4-pole, D-coded 1.0m

PRODUCT FEATURES

• shielded M12 to RJ45 Ethernet connection line
• Cat.5e, 4-pole, D-coded (IEC 61076-2-101)
• side 1: M12 plug, straight
• side 2: RJ45 plug, straight
• extrusion-coated cable on M12 and RJ45 connector
• stranded wires 4x1xAWG26/19
• overall shield tinned copper braid
• pin assignment per Profinet
• green cable, PUR
• standard variants: 1.0 m, 2.0 m, 5.0 m, 10.0 m
• other cable lengths on request

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
142M4D15010 4250184172680 Connection line M12 plug straight - RJ45 plug straight AWG 26 4-pole, D-coded 1.0 m

 

DOCUMENTS

142M4D15010 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US