RX1500 Series
RX1500 Series

RUGGEDCOM

RX1500 Series

6GK6015 - Utility Grade Layer 2 and Layer 3 Switch and Router

The RX1500 series is a utility grade layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router with up to 24-ports 100FX; up to 24-ports 10/100TX; Up to 8-ports Gigabit Ethernet Up to 12 ports 10FL/100SX SC, ST, LC and MTRJ Pluggable Optics (SFP)

FEATURES

  • Field replaceable line modules
  • Up to 36-ports 100FX
  • Up to 36-ports 10/100TX
  • Up to 8-ports Gigabit Ethernet

 

RX1500 CONFIGURATOR

Model
6GK6015-0AM2 - Mount - S - PM1 - PM2 - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - MOD Utility grade layer 2 and layer 3 switch and router, up to 24-ports 100FX; up to 24-ports 10/100TX; Up to 8-ports Gigabit Ethernet Up to 12 ports 10FL/100SX SC, ST, LC and MTRJ Pluggable Optics (SFP)

 

Mount: Mounting options
A No mounting option
D 19" rack mounting kit
E DIN and panel mounting kit

 

S: Switching hardware
B Layer 2 switch
C Layer 3 switch

 

PM1: Power Module 1
0 No power module 1
1 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with screw terminal block
2 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with screw terminal block
3 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with screw terminal block
4 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
5 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
6 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with pluggable terminal block
7 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with screw terminal block
8 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with pluggable terminal block

 

PM2: Power Module 2 (terminal block must be equal to power supply 1)
0 No power module 2
1 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with screw terminal block
2 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with screw terminal block
3 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with screw terminal block
4 24 VDC (15-36 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
5 48 VDC (36-72 VDC) with pluggable terminal block
6 High voltage (88-300 VDC / 85-264 VAC) with pluggable terminal block
7 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with screw terminal block
8 12 VDC (9-15 VDC) with pluggable terminal block

 

Z options for software
Layer 2 standard edition A00
Layer 3 standard edition (only with Layer 3 hardware) A01
Layer 3 standard edition (only with Layer 2 hardware) A02
Layer 3 security edition (only with Layer 3 hardware) A03
Layer 3 security edition (only with Layer 2 hardware) A04

 

Z Options S1 S2 S3 S4
Blank module B00 C00 D00 E00
6 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 B01 C01 D01 E01
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 B02 C02 D02 E02
6 x Serial RS232 / RS422 / RS485 with RJ45 B03 C03 D03 E03
3 x 10BASE-FL / 100BASE-SX, multi-mode, 850 nm, ST, 2 km B15 C15 D15 E15
4 x 100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 1300 nm, LT, 2 km B16 C16 D16 E16
4 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B21 C21 D21 E21
6 x 100BASE-FX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B26 C26 D26 E26
2 x 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 1300 nm, LC, 10 km B33 C33 D33 E33
2 x 1000BASE-LX SFP, blank (no optical transceiver) B36 C36 D36 E36
1 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B41 C41 D41 E41
2 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B42 C42 D42 E42
4 x T1/E1 RJ48 (channelized/unchannelized) B43 C43 D43 E43
2 x E1 (75 Ohm) BNC (channelized/unchanelized) B45 C45 D45 E45
1 x Cellular (GSM/EDGE/HSPA) B46 C46 D46 E46
2 x Cellular (GSM/EDGE/HSPA) B47 C47 D47 E47
1 x Cellular (EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B48 C48 D48 E48
2 x Cellular (EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B49 C49 D49 E49
2 x Cellular (GSAM/EDGE/HSPA/EVDO rev. A, Verizon USA) B50 C50 D50 E50
1 x DDS RJ48 (56K Master/Slave 64K Slave) B51 C51 D51 E51
APE1402 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 8GB SATA, video, USB, Linux) B52 C52 D52 E52
APE1402W7 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 8GB SATA, video, USB, Windows 7 Embedded) B53 C53 D53 E53
APE1404 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB, Linux) B54 C54 D54 E54
APE1404W7 (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB, Windows 7 Embedded) B55 C55 D55 E55
APE1404CKP (1.3 GHz, 2GB RAM, 16GB SATA, video, USB, Check Point Gaia). Requires Check Point License B56 C56 D56 E56
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B57 C57 D57 E57
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (8-pin) B58 C58 D58 E58
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 (4-pin) B59 C59 D59 E59
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B60 C60 D60 E60
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin) B61 C61 D61 E61
4 x 10/100BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (4-pin) B62 C62 D62 E62
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 (8-pin, X-coded) B63 C63 D63 D63
2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX M12 with controlled bypass (8-pin, X-coded) B64 C64 D64 E64
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in European Union (EU) B65 C65 D65 E65
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA & Canada (AT&T/Rogers/Telus/Bell) B66 C66 D66 E66
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in USA (Verizon) B67 C67 D67 E67
1 x 4G/LTE for usage in Asia Pacific B68 C68 D68 E68

 

MOD: Manufacturing modification
0 None
1 Conformal coating

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONFIGURATION GUIDE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US