WISE-S100
WISE-S100
WISE-S100
WISE-S100

Advantech

WISE-S100

£94.57
£80.38

WISE-S100-A - Intelligent Stack Light Monitoring Sensor

Advantech WISE-S100 is an Intelligent Stack Light Monitoring Sensor

PRODUCT FEATURES

• One product for all scenarios
• Fits a variety of stack-type light towers
• 8 light sensors for fast flexible installation
• No need to stop the machinery while deployment
• Modbus RTU with RS-485 interface
• Supports more than 20 Modbus addresses per channel
• Remote intelligent OEE solution by pairing with WISE-4000 series wireless
I/O module
• Low power consumption for WISE-4000 LPWAN series

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
WISE-S100 WISE-S100-A Intelligent Stack Light Monitoring Sensor

 

DOCUMENTS

WISE-S100 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US