RPS 80 EEC
RPS 80 EEC

Hirschmann

RPS 80 EEC

£134.18
£114.06

943662080 - DIN-Rail Power Supply Unit

Hirschmann RPS 80 EEC DIN Rail Power Supply Unit

PRODUCT FEATURES

• DIN-Rail Mounting
• 80Watt output
• 100-240 VAC input
• 24-48 VDC output voltage
• 3,4-3,0 A continuous; min 5,0-4,5 A for typ. 4 sec
• Operating temperature range -25 ºC to +70 ºC

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RPS 80 EEC 943 662-080 Hirschmann RPS80 EEC Power Supply, 120/240 VAC Input, DIN-Rail Mount, 24 – 28 VDC / 3.0 Amp Output, -25 to +70 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated.

 

DOCUMENTS

RPS 80 EEC DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US