IMC-370-MMST-PS-A
IMC-370-MMST-PS-A
IMC-370-MMST-PS-A
IMC-370-MMST-PS-A
IMC-370-MMST-PS-A

Advantech

IMC-370-MMST-PS-A

Request a quote

856-10730-ST-A - Giga-MiniMc Media Converter with 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 550m, ST fiber port, AC adapter

Advantech IMC-370-MM-PS-A Mini Media Converter,1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 550m, ST, AC adapter

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Metal enclosure with compact size
• Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
• Provides status LED
• Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
• Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
• Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IMC-370-MMST-PS-A 856-10730-ST-A Giga-MiniMc Media Converter with 1000Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 550m, ST fiber port, AC adapter

 

DOCUMENTS

IMC-370-MMST-PS-A DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience