EL900-A-N-1-A
EL900-A-N-1-A
EL900-A-N-1-A
EL900-A-N-1-A

EtherWAN

EL900-A-N-1-A

Request a quote

Fast Ethernet (100Base) Hardened Single-Mode Fiber Media Convertor

Etherwan EL900-A-N-1-A is a 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) – 20Km (1310nm) Hardened Media Converter including DIN-Rail mounting kit and DC Terminal Block

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 1 x 10/100BASE-TX port
• 1 x 100BASE-FX port
• Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C
• DIN Rail, Panel or Rack mounting
• Weight 0.8Kg
• Aluminium case
• IP30
 

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
EL900-A-N-1-A 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) – 20Km (1310nm) Hardened Media Converter including DIN-Rail mounting kit and DC Terminal Block

 

DOCUMENTS

EL900-A-N-1-A DATASHEET

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience