MODEL232I/9
MODEL232I/9

3onedata

MODEL232I/9

£18.00
£15.30

AT-MODEL232I/9 - RS-232 Isolation Protector

3onedata MODEL232I/9 is an RS-232 isolator with 5KV isolation

PRODUCT FEATURES 

  • Support transparent data transmission of 1 RS-232 serial port and provide 2.5kV optical isolation protection
  • Unique port-power technology that needs no external power supply, and low power consumption make it true passive
  • Automatic serial port signal rate detection, support serial port baud rate 300bps~921600bps 
  • Support 600W surge protection and 15kV electrostatic protection
  • Plug and play, compact size, easy installation
  • Support 0~70℃ wide operating temperature range

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MODEL232I/9 AT-MODEL232I/9 RS-232 isolator with 5KV isolation

 

DOCUMENTS

MODEL232I/9 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US