ADAM-6521/ST
ADAM-6521/ST

Advantech

ADAM-6521/ST

£171.69
£145.94

ADAM-6521/ST-AE - 5 port FE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 1 Multi-Mode ST Fiber-Optic Port

Advantech ADAM-6521/ST is a 5-port unmanaged switch with 4 x 10/100Base-T + 1 x 100Base-FX

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector
• Supports full/half duplex flow control
• Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
• Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
• Provides broadcast storm protection
• Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
• Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line and 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
• Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
• Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
ADAM-6521/ST ADAM-6521/ST-AE 5 port FE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base TX ports + 1x 100Base Multi-modeST fiber port

 

DOCUMENTS

ADAM-6521/ST DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US