IMC-751-MMST
IMC-751-MMST

Advantech

IMC-751-MMST

£204.83
£174.11

850-15613 - Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15613)

Advantech IMC-751-MMST is a Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15613)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
• Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
• Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
• SNMP manageable
• Supports configuration control
• Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
IMC-751-MMST 850-15613 Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, ST (also known as iMcV 850-15613)

 

DOCUMENTS

IMC-751-MMST DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US