DL-CAN-R Series
DL-CAN-R Series
DL-CAN-R Series

eks-Engel

DL-CAN-R Series

CANBus Fiber-Optic Repeaters

EKS-ENGEL DL-CAN-R connect CAN field bus networks (e.g. CAN, CANopen, DeviceNet) via fiber optics. With the help of this innovative system, optical bus, star, tree and mixed structures are possible.

ORDERING INFORMATION

Dual fiber channel for Redundant-Ring applications

Click part number below for ordering information

Part Number Article Number
Description
DL-CANR/2x13-MM-SC 10007573 CAN Bus Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Redundant-Ring) Multi-mode SC connector
DL-CANR/2x13-MM-ST 010007571 CAN Bus Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Redundant-Ring) Multi-mode ST connector
DL-CANR/2x13-SM-SC-L 010007583-L CAN Bus Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Redundant-Ring) Single-mode SC connector
DL-CANR/2x13-SM-ST-L 010007581-L CAN Bus Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Redundant-Ring) Single-mode ST connector

 

DOCUMENTS

DL-CAN BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US