EAGLE One
EAGLE One

Hirschmann

EAGLE One

Security Router

Hirschmann EAGLE One is a security router with extensive Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy features, combined with other highlights such as NAT and firewall

FEATURES

  • All-round protection of automation networks with an optimal price-performance ratio
  • Redundant backbone connections for production cells
  • Firewall Learning Mode for easy and smooth commissioning
  • Router redundancy plus stateful firewall and 1:1 NAT in Layer 3 mode
  • Text-based configuration file for automated pre-configuration
  • User-friendly configuration and diagnostics via Industrial HiVision, HiView, HiDiscovery, offline configuration tool and web interface
  • Transparent Layer 2 mode (e.g. for RSTP and MRP)
  • Wide range of transmission and encryption standards (PPPoE, PPP, IKEv1/v2, IPsec, NAT)
  • A variety of security mechanisms (stateful packet inspection firewall, VPN)
  • Digital input for controlling VPN connections
  • Numerous management functions (SNMPv3, SSH2/SFTP, HTTPS, V.24 CLI, SSH1, SNMPv1/2)
  • Optional extended operating temperature range from -40°C to +70°C (standard is 0°C to +60°C)
  • Variants for twisted-pair cables (RJ45) and multimode fibers (SC)
  • Robust metal housing for DIN rail mounting
  • Meets principal standards and approvals:
  • – Energy sector: IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
  • – Hazardous areas: ATEX, ISA-12.12.01 Class 1 Div. 2
  • – Transport sector: EN 50121-4
  • – Shipping: Germanischer Lloyd
  • Identical software to the EAGLE20, with identical housing dimensions
  • Perfectly tailored for use with all Ethernet products from Hirschmann, GarrettCom and Belden

ORDERING INFORMATION

Click part number below for ordering information

Part Number Article Number Description
EagleOne-0200M2M2SDDUY0000HHE 942 103-005 Hirschmann EagleOne-02M2M2SDDUY0000HHE Industrial Firewall/Router With VPN, Port 1 (Trusted): 100Base-FX Multimode SC, Port 2 (Untrusted): 100Base-FX Multimode SC, 0 to 60 deg C, GL & cUL508 Rated, Redundant 12/24/48 VDC / 24 VAC Power Inputs.
EagleOne-0200M2T1SDDUY0000HHE 942 103-004 Hirschmann EagleOne-02M2T1SDDUY0000HHE Industrial Firewall/Router With VPN, Port 1 (Trusted): 100Base-FX Multimode SC, Port 2 (Untrusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, 0 to 60 deg C, GL & cUL508 Rated, Redundant 12/24/48 VDC / 24 VAC Power Inputs.
EagleOne-0200T1M2SDDUY0000HHE 942 103-002 Hirschmann EagleOne-02T1M2SDDUY0000HHE Industrial Firewall/Router With VPN, Port 1 (Trusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, Port 2 (Untrusted): 100Base-FX Multimode SC, 0 to 60 deg C, GL & cUL508 Rated, Redundant 12/24/48 VDC / 24 VAC Power Inputs.
EagleOne-0200T1T1SDDUY0000HHE 942 103-001 Hirschmann EagleOne-0200T1T1SDDUY0000HHE Industrial Firewall/Router With VPN, Port 1 (Trusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, Port 2 (Untrusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, 0 to 60 deg C, GL & cUL508 Rated, Redundant 12/24/48 VDC / 24 VAC Power Inputs.
EagleOne-0200T1T1SDDZ90000HHE 942 103-999 Hirschmann EagleOne-0200T1T1SDDUY0000HHE Industrial Firewall/Router With VPN, Port 1 (Trusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, Port 2 (Untrusted): 100Base-TX RJ45, 0 to 60 deg C, GL & cUL508 Rated, Redundant 12/24/48 VDC / 24 VAC Power Inputs.

 

DOCUMENTS

EAGLEONE BROCHURE 

EAGLEONE CONFIGURATOR 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US