EF23 Series
EF23 Series

ATOP

EF23 Series

Industrial Media Converter, DIN-rail mount, metal housing

EF23 Series is an Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converter, DIN-rail mount, metal housing

FEATURES

  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Operating temperature -10~70°C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EF23-1-1Fm-SC-2 1P1EF231FMSC01G 100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Multi-mode, SC connector
EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30 1P1EF231FSSC01G 100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Single mode, SC connector

 

DOCUMENTS

EF23 BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US