EH2005 Series
EH2005 Series

ATOP

EH2005 Series

Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch with fiber optics, DIN-Rail mount, Plastic housing

ATOP EH2005 is a Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 Fast-Ethernet Ports and 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model)

FEATURES

  • 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 Fast-Ethernet Ports
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
  • 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections
  • Long-haul transmit distance of 20 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C
  • Rugged high-strength plastic case
  • DIN-Rail or wall mount

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EH2005-Fm 1P1EH2005FM001G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX & 1x 10/100FX, multi-mode
EH2005-Fs 1P1EH2005FS001G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX & 1x 10/100FX, Single-mode

 

DOCUMENTS

EH2005 BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US