EH2006
EH2006

ATOP

EH2006

Industrial 6-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail mount, Plastic housing

ATOp EH2006 is a Industrial 6-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

FEATURES

  • 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
  • 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections
  • Long-haul transmit distance of 20 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C
  • Rugged high-strength plastic case
  • DIN-Rail or wall mount sup

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EH2006 1P1EH200600001G Industrial 6-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 x 10/100TX

 

DOCUMENTS

EH2006 BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US