EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-SM-SC

0500401000053EV00-00 EKS EL100-4U/4x10/100TX-1x100FX-SM-SC Unm. IE Switch Converter (Extended)

eks-Engel

  • En oferta
  • £261.00
  • Precio habitual
    £290.00
  • Será enviado después

EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-SM-SC - 0500401000053EV00-00

EKS EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-SM-SC is a 5-port Unmanaged DIN-Rail I.E switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports + 1 x 100Base-FX, Single-mode (30km) SC fiber port

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact Stainless steel, powder coated Metal housing – dimensions 155 x 118 x 30mm
• 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and 1 x 100Base FX Single-mode SC fiber port
• Fiber port for point to point applications over Single-mode fiber-optic typically up to 30Km
• Wide Operating Temperature range –40 °C to +70 °C
• SC Duplex fiber connector
• Wide power input range 12–60 VDC
• Compact housing design offers a high degree of flexibility for all kinds of indoor & outdoor applications

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-SM-SC 0500401000053EV00-00 Compact I.E DIN-Rail Unmanaged 5 port switch with 4 TX ports + 1FX SM SC fiber port (30km)

 

DOCUMENTS

EL100-4U-4TX-1FX-SM-SC DATASHEET