FIMP-XL-12ST-D-MM

06100021602162-01 EKS FIMP DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel w/ 12 x ST Duplex MM Fibre Connectors (No Pig-tails)

eks-Engel

  • En oferta
  • £144.00
  • Precio habitual
    £160.00
  • Será enviado después

FIMP-6ST-D-MM - 0600002126-01

EKS FIMP-6ST-D-MM is a 12-port fiber patch panel with 12 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 24 cores of G50/125um or G62.5/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Weight 860 g
• Dimensions Height: 138 mm; Width: 72 mm; Depth: 128 mm
• Operating Temperature –40 °C – +75 °C
• Humidity 10 % – 95 % relative, non condensing
• Housing Stainless steel, powder coated
• Compact housing design offers a high degree of flexibility for all kinds of indoor & outdoor applications
• DIN Rail mounting – optional kit for wall mounting
• Housing – powder coated stainless steel. Ideal for Industrial and Marine applications
• Variety of couplings available; SMA, ST, SC, KC, FC-PC, SC-RJ, E-2000
• Front panel and splice cassette can be removed for splicing
• Cassette and stainless steel housing are magnetizable, making it easy to fix the cassette to the splice unit and fixing the splice box to another housing or switch cabinet

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-6ST-D-MM 0600002126-01 12 x ST Duplex connectors for up to 24 cores of G50/125um or G62.5/125um Multimode fiber [With SC Duplex internal couplings]

 

DOCUMENTS

FIMP-XL-12ST-D-MM DATASHEET