XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC

015206224 EKS XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC

eks-Engel

  • En oferta
  • £792.00
  • Precio habitual
    £880.00
  • Será enviado después

XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC - 015206224

EKS XL-2 XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC is an Optical Bypass Mechanical Switch for G50/125um -Multi-mode fiber-LC connectors

PORDUCT FEATURES

• Durability switch 10 million
• Switching speed 15 ms max./4 ms typ./4 ms in a temperature range between +5 °C and +70 °C
• Switching type non latching
• Switch-on delay 5 s, 10 s, 20 s and/or 40 s, switchable by DIP-Switch
• Threshold level Between 10 V and 64 V switchable by DIP-Switch (1 V, 2 V, 4 V, 8 V, 16 V and/or 32 V)
• RS485 Connector 2 x 4-pin power supply / 4 pin failure relay and signal input
• Status-LEDs Power (green) / error (red) / ready (green)
• Power supply 10–64 VDC
• Power consumption 2,5 Watts
• Failure relay 25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
• Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C
• EMC EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Klasse B + A1 + A2
• Weight 500 g
• Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
• Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC 015206224 Optical Bypass Mechanical Switch for G50/125um -Multi-mode fiber-LC connectors

 

DOCUMENTS

XL-2 optical bypass 62,5/125-MM-LC DATASHEET