ED3501-E
ED3501-E

EtherWAN

ED3501-E

£235.00
£199.75

1-port VDSL Ethernet Extender 

Etherwan ED3501-E is a 1 port Ethernet Extender with 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, universal power adaptor. 

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Long distance transmission of 100Mbps rate at 300 meters, or 1Mbps at 2600 meters
• High Speed Performance – Up to 100Mbps at 300 meters distance, up to 1Mbps at 2600 meters distance
• Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C
• DIN-Rail or wall mounting
• Weight 150g
• Aluminium case
• IP30
• UL 60950-1 certification

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Description
ED3501-E 1 x 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Ethernet Extender. With Universal Power adaptor

 

DOCUMENTS

ED3501-E DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US