EX71000 Series
EX71000 Series

EtherWAN

EX71000 Series

Managed Hardened 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

EtherWAN EX71000 Series is a Hardened Fully Managed 10-port Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, with up to 2 Gigabit, fixed fiber, or SFP port options

FEATURES

  • 8-port 10/100BASE-TX/FX/BX/SFP
  • 2-port Gigabit-SX/LX/BX/SFP
  • Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C
  • DIN Rail
  • Weight 1.05Kg
  • Aluminum case
  • IP30

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
EX71800-00Z 8-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71801-0YZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71802-0YZ 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71802-02Z 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX LAN Bypass
EX71610-X0Z 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71620-X0Z 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71621-XYZ 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71622-XYZ 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71420-X0Z 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71422-XYZ 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
EX71440-X0Z 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

 

100FX Fiber Options (X)
1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
V SFP Mode

 *More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

 

Gigabit Port Options (Y)
1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
2 10/100/1000base-TX LAN Bypass
3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
4 1000 BASE-SX(SC) - 2Km
5 1000 BASE-SX(ST) - 550m
A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
V 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
S 1000BASE-SFP Mode

 

Power Input Interface (Z)
B DC Jack & Terminal Block

 

Power Supply
A Terminal Block power supply(s), part numbers: DR-30-24, DR-60-24, DR-75-24, DR-120-24 or 41-136046-X (X)=1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP
B DC Jack power supplies kit(s), part numbers: 41-136044-X (X)=1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US