BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM
BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM

Hirschmann

BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM

£1,036.16
£880.73

942170006 - Managed 10-port Switch

Std Part No: BRS20-1000S2S2-STCY99HHSESXX.X.XX

Hirschmann BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM is a 10-port managed switch with 8x 10/100BASE TX / RJ45, 2x 100Mbit/s fiber, 2x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housings
• 8 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 fixed ports
• 2 x 100Base FX Single-mode fiber ports with SC Duplex Connectors
• Real-time Time Sensitive Network (TSN) Ethernet support for precise data transmission
• Advanced security features including wire-speed access control lists (ACL) and automatic denial-of service (DoS) prevention
• Supports Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy , MRP and RSTP redundancy protocols
• Upgrade path for RS20-0800S2SSDAE Rail series switch

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM BRS20-1000S2S2-STCY99HHSESXX.X.XX 942 170-006 10 Ports in total: 8x 10/100BASE TX / RJ45; 2x 100Mbit/s fiber ; 1. Uplink: 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC ; 2. Uplink: 1 x 100BASE-FX, SM-SC

 

DOCUMENTS

BRS20-8TX/2FX-SM DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US