BRS40-8TX/4SFP-EEC
BRS40-8TX/4SFP-EEC

Hirschmann

BRS40-8TX/4SFP-EEC

£1,138.59
£967.80

942170019 - Managed 12-port Switch

Std Part No: BRS40-0012OOOO-TTCY99HHSESXX.X.XX

Hirschmann BRS40-8TX-4SFP-EEC is a 12-port managed switch with 8x 10/100/1000BASE TX / RJ45, 4x 100/1000Mbit/s fiber, 4x SFP Slot (100/1000 Mbit/s)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housings
• 8 x 10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 fixed ports
• 4 x 100/1000Base Dual speed SFP slots (requires SFPs to be ordered separately) for fiber-optic ports
• Real-time Time Sensitive Network (TSN) Ethernet support for precise data transmission
• Advanced security features including wire-speed access control lists (ACL) and automatic denial-of service (DoS) prevention
• Supports Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy , MRP and RSTP redundancy protocols
• Upgrade path for RS30-0802O6O6SDAE Rail series switch
• Extended Operating temperature range -40 C to 70 C

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
BRS40-8TX/4SFP-EEC BRS40-0012OOOO-TTCY99HHSESXX.X.XX 942 170-019 12 Ports in total: 8x 10/100/1000BASE TX / RJ45, 4x 100/1000Mbit/s fiber ; 1. Uplink: 2 x SFP Slot (100/1000 Mbit/s) ; 2. Uplink: 2 x SFP Slot (100/1000 Mbit/s)

 

DOCUMENTS

BRS40-8TX-4SFP-EEC DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US