M-SFP-LH+/LC

943 049-001 Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base) Transceiver

Hirschmann

  • En oferta
  • £1,449.41
  • Precio habitual
    £1,705.19
  • Será enviado después

M-SFP-LH+/LC - 943049001

Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC is a Single-Mode (71 - 128 km) 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet Fiberoptic Transceiver with 1 x 1000-SX port with LC connector

PRODUCT FEATURES

• SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
• 1 x 1000Base LX Single Mode port
• Duplex LC connector
• Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver): 44 – 120 km, 13 – 32 dB link budget at 1550 nm, A = 0.25 dB/km, 2 dB reserve, D = 19 ps/(nm x km)
• Power requirements: Power supply via the switch
• Power consumption: 1W
• Dimensions: 20 x 18 x 50 mm
• Weight: 40g
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
M-SFP-LH+/LC 943 049-001 1 x 1000BASE-SX with LC connector, Single-mode (71 - 128 km)

 

DOCUMENTS

M-SFP-LH+/LC DATASHEET