M-SFP-LX+/LC

942 023-001 Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base) Transceiver

Hirschmann

  • En oferta
  • £369.34
  • Precio habitual
    £434.52
  • Será enviado después

M-SFP-LX+/LC - 942023001

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX+/LC is a Single-Mode (14 - 42 km) 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet Fiberoptic Transceiver with 1 x 1000BASE-LX port with LC connector

PRODUCT FEATURES

• SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
• 1 x 1000BaseLX Single Mode port
• Link Length 5 – 42 km
• Duplex LC connector
• Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm 5-42 km, 5-20 dB link budget at 1310 nm, A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve
• Power requirements: Power supply via the switch
• Power consumption: 1W
• Dimensions: 20 x 18 x 50 mm
• Weight: 40g
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
M-SFP-LX+/LC 942 023-001 1 x 1000BASE-LX with LC connector, Single-mode (14 - 42 km)

 

DOCUMENTS

M-SFP-LX+/LC DATASHEET