M-SFP-MX/LC EEC

942 108-001 Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base) Transceiver

Hirschmann

  • En oferta
  • £256.85
  • Precio habitual
    £302.18
  • 3 restantes

M-SFP-MX/LC EEC - 942108001

Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC is a 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet Fiberoptic Transceiver with 1 x 1000Base-LX Multi-mode port with LC Connector

Fiber-optic Multi Mode (0 – 1.5 km) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for all Hirschmann switches with Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots

PRODUCT FEATURES

• SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
• 1 x 1000BaseLX Multi mode Mode port
• Link Length 0 – 1.5 km
• Duplex LC connector
• Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm 0 – 1.5 km, 0 – 12 dB Link Budget bei 1310 nm, A = 1 dB/km, B = 800 MHz x km
• Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm 0 – 0.5 km, 0 – 12 dB Link Budget bei 1310 nm, A = 1 dB/km, B = 500 MHz x km
• Power requirements: Power supply via the switch
• Power consumption: 1W
• Dimensions: 20 x 18 x 50 mm
• Weight: 40g
• Operating Temperature range: -40 ºC – +70 ºC
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
M-SFP-MX/LC EEC 942 108-001 Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC Gigabit SFP Multimode Module

 

DOCUMENTS

M-SFP-MX/LC EEC DATASHEET