MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P
MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P

Hirschmann

MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P

£3,967.89
£3,372.71

942027002 - 19" Rack-Mount Managed I.E PoE+ Switch

Hirschmann MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P is a 20-port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 16 x (10/100/1000 BASE-TX, RJ45) PoEPlus ports and 4 x Gigabit Combo Ports (10/100/1000 BASE-TX, RJ45 oder 100/1000 BASE-FX, SFP) with Layer 3 Professional Software

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 16 Gigabit TX ports for PoE/PoE Plus
• 4 Gigabit combo ports (TX or FX)
• Redundant power supply
• Fanless design with external power supply unit
• Integration into Profinet and Ethernet/IP networks
• Extensive management and redundancy facilities
• Various configuration and diagnostic functions
• High level of resistance to vibration and shocks
• Broad immunity to magnetic fields and electrostatic discharges
• Temperature range from 0°C to +50°C
• Fast activation by plug and play
• USB interface for auto-configuration adapter

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P 942 027-002 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (16 x GE TX PoEPlus Ports, 4 x GE SFP combo Ports), managed, Software Layer 3 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, fan less Design, IPv6 Ready

 

DOCUMENTS

MACH104-16TX-PoEP-E-L3P DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US