MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE
MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE

Hirschmann

MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE

£2,195.22
£1,865.94

942003201 - 19" Rack-Mount Managed I.E PoE Switch

Hirschmann MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE is a 24-port Managed Gigabit Switch with 20x (10/100/1000 BASE-TX, RJ45) ports thereof 4 x PoE ports and 4 Gigabit Combo Ports (10/100/1000 BASE-TX, RJ45 or 100/1000 BASE-FX, SFP)

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 20 Gigabit TX ports for PoE/PoE Plus
• 4 Gigabit combo ports (TX or FX)
• 4 PoE ports
• Redundant power supply
• Fanless design with external power supply unit
• Integration into Profinet and Ethernet/IP networks
• Extensive management and redundancy facilities
• Various configuration and diagnostic functions
• High level of resistance to vibration and shocks
• Broad immunity to magnetic fields and electrostatic discharges
• Temperature range from 0°C to +50°C
• Fast activation by plug and play
• USB interface for auto-configuration adapter

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE 943 003-201 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Workgroup Switch (20 x GE TX, 4 x PoE ports, 4 x GE SFP combo Ports), managed, Software Layer 2 Professional, Store-and-Forward-Switching, IPv6 Ready

 

DOCUMENTS

MACH104-20TX-F-4PoE DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US