MACH4002-24G-L2P
MACH4002-24G-L2P

Hirschmann

MACH4002-24G-L2P

£6,168.41
£5,243.14

943916101 - 19" Rack-Mount Managed I.E Switch

Hirschmann MACH4002-24G-L2P is a Managed Industrial Backbone-Switch with 8 Gigabit combo ports SFP(100/1000MBit/s) or TP (10/100/1000Mbit/s) ports and up to 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports via M4-xx series media modules with Layer 2 Professional Software

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MACH4002-24G-L2P 943 916-101 Modular, managed Industrial Backbone-Switch, Layer 2 Switch with Software Professional. up to 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports, thereof up to 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports via media modules, 8 Gigabit combo ports SFP(100/1000MBit/s) or TP (10/100/1000Mbit/s) are integral installed

 

DOCUMENTS

MACH4002-24G-L2P DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US