MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P
MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P

Hirschmann

MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P

£12,632.54
£10,737.65

943878101 - 19" Rack-Mount Managed I.E Switch

Hirschmann MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P is a Managed Industrial Backbone-Switch with 3x 10Gigabit XFP sockets and 16 Gigabit TP (10/100/1000Mbit/s) ports and up to 32 Gigabit Ethernet ports via M4-xx series media modules with Layer 2 Professional Software

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P 943 878-101 Modular, managed Industrial Backbone-Switch, Layer 2 Switch with Software Professional. up to 48 Gigabit Ethernet and 3x 10Gigabit Ethernet ports, thereof up to 32 Gigabit Ethernet ports via media modules, 3x 10Gigabit XFP sockets and 16 Gigabit TP (10/100/1000Mbit/s) ports are integral installed

 

DOCUMENTS

MACH4002-48G+3X-L2P DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US