MACH4002-48G-L3E
MACH4002-48G-L3E

Hirschmann

MACH4002-48G-L3E

£8,774.51
£7,458.34

943911201 - 19" Rack-Mount Managed I.E Switch

Hirschmann MACH4002-48G-L3E is a Managed Industrial Backbone-Router with 16 Gigabit TP (10/100/1000Mbit/s) thereof 8 as combo SFP(100/1000MBit/s)/TP ports and up to 32 Gigabit Ethernet ports via M4-xx series media modules with Layer 3 Professional Software

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MACH4002-48G-L3E 943 911-201 Modular, managed Industrial Backbone-Router, Layer 3 Switch with Software Enhanced. up to 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports, thereof up to 32 Gigabit Ethernet ports via media modules, 16 Gigabit TP 10/100/1000Mbit/s) therof 8 as combo SFP(100/1000MBit/s)/TP ports are integral installed

 

DOCUMENTS

MACH4002-48G-L3E DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US