MM2-2FXM2
MM2-2FXM2

Hirschmann

MM2-2FXM2

£387.57
£329.43

943718101 - Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann MM2-2FXM2 is a Multi-mode Media Module for MICE Switches, with 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode cable and SC sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30 and MS4128
• 2 x 100Base-FX Multi Mode ports
• SC connectors
• Multi-mode fiber (MM) 50/125 μm: 0-5000 m, 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x km
• Multi-mode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 μm: 0-4000 m, 11 dB Link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz x km
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Power consumption: 3.4W
• Dimensions: 38 x 110 x 79 mm (WŨHŨD)
• Weight: 170g
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM2-2FXM2 943 718-101 MS20/MS30 module with 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports

 

DOCUMENTS

MM2-2FXM2 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US