MM2-2FXS2

943 719-101 Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann

  • En oferta
  • £675.16
  • Precio habitual
    £794.30
  • Será enviado después

MM2-2FXS2 - 943719101

Hirschmann MM2-2FXS2 is an 100BASE-FX single-mode media module for MICE Switches with 2 x 100BASE-FX, SM cable, SC sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30 and MS4128
• 2 x 100Base-FX Single Mode ports
• SC connectors
• Single Mode fiber (SM) 9/125 μm: 0-32.5 km, 16 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, D = 3.5 ps/(nm x km)
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM2-2FXS2 943719101 2 x 100BASE-FX, SM cable, SC sockets

 

DOCUMENTS

MM2-2FXS2 DATASHEET