MM3-4FXM2
MM3-4FXM2

Hirschmann

MM3-4FXM2

£720.44
£612.37

943764101 - Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann MM3-4FXM2 is an 100BASE-FX multi-mode media module for MICE Switches with 4 x 100Base-FX, MM cable, SC sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30 and MS4128
• 4 x 100Base-FX Multi Mode ports
• SC connectors
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 50/125 μm: 0-5000 m, 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x km
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 μm: 0-4000 m, 11 dB Link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz x km
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM3-4FXM2 943 764-101 4 x 100Base-FX, MM cable, SC sockets

 

DOCUMENTS

MM3-4FXM2 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US