MM3-4FXS2
MM3-4FXS2

Hirschmann

MM3-4FXS2

£1,533.89
£1,303.80

943836101 - Media module for MICE Switches

Hirschmann MM3-4FXS2 is an 100BASE-FX single mode media module for MICE Switches with 4 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Media module for MICE Switches MS20, MS30 and MS4128
• 4 x 100Base-FX Single Mode ports
• SC connectors
• Single Mode fiber (SM) 9/125 μm: 0-32.5 km, 16 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, D = 3.5 ps/(nm x km)
• Power requirements: Power supply via the backplane of the MICE switch
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 20

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
MM3-4FXS2 943 836-101 4 x 100BASE-FX, SM cables, SC sockets

 

DOCUMENTS

MM3-4FXS2 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US