MSM50-4SFP
MSM50-4SFP

Hirschmann

MSM50-4SFP

£547.90
£465.71

942077006 - Media Module for PowerMICE Switches

Std Part No: MSM50-Q6Q6Q6Q6SY9HH9E99.9

Hirschmann MSM50-4SFP is a 4-port Media Module for MSP Switches with 4 x 2.5 GE SFP port module for MSP 4x switches only, 0° to + 60°C, Y9: CE/EN/UL60950 Approvals

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Fast Ethernet Media Module for PowerMICE Switches (MSP)
• With 4 x 100BASE-FX, MM-SC ports
• Operating temperature: 0 to + 60°C
• Weight 249g
• Backplane mounting
• Protection class IP20
• 5-year warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
MSM50-4SFP MSM50-Q6Q6Q6Q6SY9HH9E99.9 942 077-006 4 x 2.5 GE SFP port module for MSP 4x switches only, 0° to + 60°C, Y9: CE/EN/UL60950 Approvals

 

DOCUMENTS

MSM50-4SFP DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US