OCTOPUS 16M
OCTOPUS 16M

Hirschmann

OCTOPUS 16M

£1,479.32
£1,257.42

943912001 - Managed IP67 Switch

Hirschmann Octopus 16M is a 16-port Managed IP67 Fast Ethernet Switch with 16 x 10/100 BASE-TX ports, M12 D coding, 4-pole, TP cable and Layer 2 Professional Software

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 16 port Managed Redundant IP 67 Fast Ethernet Switch
• 16 x 10/100Base-TX ports, M12 D coding, 4-pole, TP cable, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
• Redundant power inputs
• Layer 2 Professional Software (see Data Sheet for software features)
• Power requirements: Redundant 9.6-60V DC by 1 x M12 5-pin connector, A coding
• Current consumption at 24V DC: 380mA
• Dimensions: 261 x 189 x 70 mm
• Weight: 1920g
• Operating Temperature range: -40°C to +70°C
• Protection class: IP 67

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
OCTOPUS 16M 943 912-001 16-port Managed Redundant IP 67 Fast Ethernet Switch

 

DOCUMENTS

OCTOPUS 16M DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US