OWL LTE
OWL LTE

Hirschmann

OWL LTE

£1,181.93
£1,004.64

942146001 -  Industrial Cellular Router

Std Part No: OWL LTE-S20TTA12121GTDAHHXX.X.XX

Hirschmann OWL LTE is an industry 4.0, Industrial IoT Cellular Router and Gateway with 2x Ethernet, 2x Antenna, 1x GPS, 2x SIM, 1x Power, 3x I/O, 1x USB, 1x Serial, 1x MicroSD

PRODUCT FEATURES

• UMTS/HSPA+, GSM/GPRS/EDGE Router
• 2 x LAN ports 10/100BaseTX, RJ45
• 3 x SMA jack antenna connectors
• Dual Band GSM/GPRS/EDGE (2G): 900/1800 MHz; Tri Band UMTS/HSPA+ (3G): 900/1800/2100 MHz FDD-Band (8, 3, 1); Penta Band LTE:
800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz FDD-Band (20, 8, 3, 7, 1)
• Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Download, 50 Mbps Upload
• Two SIM card holders, Dual-SIM fail over functionality • Switch SIM on disconnect • Switch SIM on roaming • Switch SIM on remaining data volume
• DIN Rail mounting
• Operating temperature -40 ºC to 70 ºC

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
OWL LTE OWL LTE-S20TTA12121GTDAHHXX.X.XX 942 146-001 2x Ethernet, 2x Antenna, 1x GPS, 2x SIM, 1x Power, 3x I/O, 1x USB, 1x Serial, 1x MicroSD

 

DOCUMENTS

OWL LTE DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US