OWL LTE M12
OWL LTE M12

Hirschmann

OWL LTE M12

£1,873.97
£1,592.87

942147002 - Industrial Cellular Router

Std Part No: OWL LTE M12 S20T5A12221GTDBHHXX.X.XX

Hirschmann OWL LTE M12 is an EN50155 Cellular Router and Gateway with 2x Ethernet, 2x Antenna, 1x GPS, 2x SIM, 1x Power, 4x I/O, 1x USB, 1x Serial, 1x MicroSD

PRODUCT FEATURES

• LTE, UMTS/HSPA+, GSM/GPRS/EDGE Router with M12 interfaces
• 2 x LAN ports 10/100BaseTX, M12, Serial (RS232, RS422, RS485),SD-card slot, GPS
• 3 x SMA jack antenna connectors
• Dual Band GSM (2G): 900/1800; Dual Band UMTS (3G): 900/2100 MHz – FDD-Band (8,1); Penta Band LTE (4G): 800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz – FDD-Band (20,8,3,7,1)
• Transfer Rate LTE Cat.4: 150 Mbit/s Download, 50 Mbit/s Upload; DC-HSPA+: 42 Mbit/s
• Two SIM card holders, Dual-SIM fail over functionality • Switch SIM on disconnect • Switch SIM on roaming • Switch SIM on remaining data volume
• Wall mounting
• Operating temperature -40 ºC to 70 ºC

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
OWL LTE M12 OWL LTE M12-S20T5A12221GTDBHHXX.X.XX 942 147-002 2x Ethernet, 2x Antenna, 1x GPS, 2x SIM, 1x Power, 3x I/O, 1x USB, 1x Serial, 1x MicroSD

 

DOCUMENTS

OWL LTE M12 DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US