OZD 485 G12 PRO
OZD 485 G12 PRO

Hirschmann

OZD 485 G12 PRO

£532.62
£452.73

943894321 - OZD Fiber Repeater

Hirschmann OZD 485 G12 PRO is an Interface Converter Electrical/Optical for RS485 Field Bus Networks with 2 x optical: BFOC 2.5 (STR) socket; 1 x electrical: 12-pin terminal block

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Interface converter electrical/optical for RS 485 field bus networks; repeater function; for quartz glass FO
• 2 x optical ports with 4 sockets BFOC 2.5 (ST) – 860 nm
• 1 x electrical port with 12-pin terminal block connector
• Signal type: RS 485
• Input voltage range: -7V to +12V
• Redundancy functions: HIPER-Ring (ring structure), Redundant power supply
• DIN rail mounting

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
OZD 485 G12 PRO 943 894-321 OZD485 G12 PRO RS-485 Fiber Interface, 1 Electrical and 2 Multimode Fiber Ports, Redundant Ring, 18 – 32 VDC Powered, -25 to +70 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated

 

DOCUMENTS

OZD 485 G12 PRO DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US