RS20-0400M2M2SDAP
RS20-0400M2M2SDAP

Hirschmann

RS20-0400M2M2SDAP

£653.09
£555.13

943434002 - Managed 4-port Switch

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAP is a 4 port Industrial Managed FE switch with 2 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM ports

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housing
• Fully Managed Layer 2 switch
• With 2 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and 2 x 100 Base FX multi-mode (MM) fiber-optic ports
• Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’ redundancy supported
• Offers a wide range of industrial approvals and certifications
• Comes with Professional (P) software
• 5 year warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS20-0400M2M2SDAP 943 434-002 4 port Managed switch with 2 x 10/100Base TV RJ45 and x 100Base MM SC ports, Professional software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS20-0400M2M2SDAP DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US