RS20-1600M2M2SDAE
RS20-1600M2M2SDAE

Hirschmann

RS20-1600M2M2SDAE

£1,349.74
£1,147.28

943434005 - Managed 16-port Switch

Hirschmann RS20-1600M2M2SDAE is a 16 port Industrial Managed switch with 14 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housing
• Fully Managed Layer 2 switch
• With 14 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and 2 x 100 Base FX multi-mode (MM) or single-mode (SM) fiber-optic ports
• Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’ redundancy supported
• Offers a wide range of industrial approvals and certifications
• Comes with Enhanced (E) software
• Support Profinet or Ethernet/IP profiles
• 5 year warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS20-1600M2M2SDAE 943 434-005 16 port Managed switch with 14 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS20-1600M2M2SDAE DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US