RS20-1600T1T1SDAE
RS20-1600T1T1SDAE

Hirschmann

RS20-1600T1T1SDAE

£1,097.19
£932.61

RS20-1600T1T1SDAE - 943434023

Hirschmann RS20-16001T1SDAE is a 16 port Managed switch with 16 x10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housing
• Fully Managed Layer 2 switch
• With 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports
• Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’redundancy supported
• Offers a wide range of industrial approvals and certifications
• Comes with Enhanced (E) software
• Support Profinet or Ethernet/IP profiles
• 5 year warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS20-1600T1T1SDAE 943 434-023 16 port Managed switch with 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS20-1600T1T1SDAE DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US