RS30-1602T1T1SDAE
RS30-1602T1T1SDAE

Hirschmann

RS30-1602T1T1SDAE

£1,375.85
£1,169.47

943434033 - Managed 18-port Switch

Hirschmann RS30-1602T1T1SDAE is an 18 port Managed switch with 16 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x10/100/1000 Base T(X) (Gigabit) RJ45 ports. Enhanced software

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housing
• Fully Managed Layer 2 switch
• With 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports and 2 x 10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports
• Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’ redundancy supported
• Available with a wide range of industrial approvals and certifications
• Enhanced (E) software
• Redundant power inputs: 9.6-60VDC/18-30VAC
• Profinet or Ethernet/IP profiles supported
• 5-year warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS30-1602T1T1SDAE 943 434-033 18 port Managed switch with 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports. Enhanced software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS30-1602T1T1SDAE DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US