RS40-0009CCCCSDAP
RS40-0009CCCCSDAP

Hirschmann

RS40-0009CCCCSDAP

£1,665.28
£1,415.49

943935999 - Managed 9-port Gigabit Switch

Hirschmann RS40-0009SDAE is a 9 port All Gigabit Managed switch with
5 x10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports and 4 x Gigabit Combo ports (10/1000 Base SFP slots or 10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports) with Enhanced software

The RS40 offers amazing flexibility being able to offer a combination of RJ45 and different speed fiber ports of either 100Base (FE) or 1000Base (Gigabit) for Multi-mode and/or Single-mode fiber.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact DIN-Rail housing
• Fully Managed Layer 2 switch
• With 5 x 10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 fixed ports and 4 x Combo ports which offer either a 10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 port or a 100/1000 Base SFP slot port (SFPs to be ordered separately).
• Please note – by inserting an SFP into the SFP slot the adjacent RJ45 port is deactivated
• Dual speed SFP slots supports both 100Base FX (Fast Ethernet) or 1000Base X (Gigabit Ethernet)
• Hirschmann ‘Hiper Ring’ redundancy supported
• Available with a wide range of industrial approvals and certifications
• Professional (P) software
• Redundant power inputs: 9.6-60VDC/18-30VAC
• Profinet or Ethernet/IP profiles supported
• 5 year Warranty

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
RS40-0009CCCCSDAP 943 935-999 9 port All Gigabit Managed switch with 5 x10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 and 4 x Combo ports[10/100/1000 Base TX RJ45 or 10/1000Base SFP slot port]. Professional software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS40-0009CCCCSDAP DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US