SPIDER 1TX/1FX

943 890-001 Unmanaged 2-port Switch

Hirschmann Obsolete

  • En oferta

SPIDER 1TX/1FX - 943890001

Hirschmann SPIDER 1TX/1FX is a 2-port entry level Fast Ethernet unmanaged switch with 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-Mode fiber SC port

This part has gone End of Life on 30th November 2020.
We may still have stock available, so please contact us for availability.

*Replaced by Part Number SSL20-1TX/1FX*

PRODUCT FEATURES

• DIN rail mounting
• 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port
• 1 x 100Base-FX Multi Mode fiber port with SC connector
• Operating Temperature range: 0°C to +60°C
• Protection class: IP 30

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
SPIDER 1TX/1FX(End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-1TX/1FX 943 890-001 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC fiber port

 

DOCUMENTS

SPIDER 1TX/1FX DATASHEET

SSL20-1TX/1FX DATASHEET

CONTACT US