SPIDER II 8TX/2FX EEC

943 958-211 Unmanaged 10-port Switch

Hirschmann Obsolete

  • En oferta
  • £302.23
  • Precio habitual
    £355.57
  • Será enviado después

SPIDER II 8TX/2FX EEC - 943958211

Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/2FX EEC is an 8-port entry level unmanaged switch 8 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 port, 2 x 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode cable with SC sockets

This part has gone End of Life on 30th November 2020.
We may still have stock available, so please contact us for availability.

*Replaced by Part Number SSL20-6TX/2FX*

PRODUCT FEATURES

• 10 port Entry Level Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, for DIN rail mounting, store-and-forward-switching
• 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 sockets, TP cable, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
• 2 x 100Base-FX Multi Mode ports with SC connector
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 50/125 μm: 0-5000 m, 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x km
• Multi Mode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 μm: 0-4000 m, 11 dB Link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz x km
• Extended Operating Temperature range -40°C to +70°C
• Protection class: IP 30

ORDERING INFORMATION

Part Number Article Number Description
SPIDER II 8TX/2FX EEC (End of Life) Replaced by SSL20-6TX/2FX 943 958-211 8 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP-cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity, 2 x 100BASE-FX, MM-cable, SC sockets

 

DOCUMENTS

SPIDER II 8TX/2FX EEC DATASHEET

SSL20-6TX/2FX DATASHEET