SSL20-1TX/1FX
SSL20-1TX/1FX

Hirschmann

SSL20-1TX/1FX

£106.43
£90.46

942132005 - Unmanaged 2-port Switch

Std Part No: SPIDER-SL-20-01T1M29999SY9HHHH 

Hirschmann SSL20-1TX/1FX is 2 port DIN-Rail mounting Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 1x 10/100Base TX RJ 45 port and 1 x 100Base FX Multi-mode SC fiber port. The SSL20-1TX/1FX operates effectively as fiber-media convertor switch between Ethernet over copper to Ethernet over 100Base Multi-mode fiber

*Replacement for SPIDER 1TX/1FX 943 890-001*

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact Design.
• DIN-Rail mounting.
• With 1x 10/100Base TX RJ45 port and 1 x 100Base FX Multi- mode SC fiber port
• 12/24 V DC power supply
• Operating temperature: 0°C to +60°C (standard range)
• Protection class IP30 (plastic housing)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
SSL20-1TX/1FX SPIDER-SL-20-01T1M29999SY9HHHH 942 132-005 Unmanaged Switch with 1 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX, MM-SC ports

 

*Replacement for SPIDER 1TX/1FX 943 890-001*

DOCUMENTS

SSL20-1TX/1FX DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV
Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

Opal8-E-1S7T-SC40-LV-LV

£84.00
KD-31003
KD-31003

KD-31003

£8.00
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-SR/UNI

£32.00
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI
CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

CHT-SFP-10G-LR/UNI

£44.80

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US