SSL40-8TX
SSL40-8TX

Hirschmann

SSL40-8TX

£155.55
£132.22

942132004 - Unmanaged 8-port Switch

Std Part No: SPIDER-SL-40-08T1999999SY9HHHH

Hirschmann SSL40-8TX is an 8 port DIN-Rail mounting Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100/1000Base T(X) RJ45 ports 

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Compact Design.
• DIN-Rail mounting.
• With 8 x 10/100/1000Base T(X) RJ45 ports
• 12/24 V DC power supply
• Operating temperature: 0°C to +60°C (standard range)
• Protection class IP30 (plastic housing)

ORDERING INFORMATION

Essential Part Number Part Number Article Number Description
SSL40-8TX SPIDER-SL-40-08T1999999SY9HHHH 942 132-004 Unmanaged Switch with 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports

 

DOCUMENTS

SSL40-8TX DATASHEET

Customers have also viewed

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3
CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

CHPC-CAB-SC-SC-5M-OM3

£7.04
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

£133.43
DM-08-SCD-04M
DM-08-SCD-04M

DM-08-SCD-04M

£28.80
RPS 15
RPS 15

RPS 15

£47.46

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US