M2100 Series

6GK6021 19-Port Modular Managed Ethernet Switch

RUGGEDCOM

  • En oferta

M2100 Series - 6GK6021 19-Port Modular Managed Ethernet Switch

The RuggedSwitch® M2100 is an MIL-STD hardened, fully managed, modular, Ethernet switch specifically designed to operate reliably in harsh environments.

The M2100’s modular flexibility offers 10BaseFL/100BaseFX/1000BaseX fiber and 10/100/1000BaseTX copper port combinations, and can support multiple fiber connectors (ST, LC, Micro-D) without loss of port density, making it highly versatile for any application. The M2100 is packaged in a rugged galvanized steel enclosure and provides MIL-STD 901D shock and vibration immunity.

FEATURES

  • up to 3-Gigabit Ethernet ports - copper and/or fiber
  • up to 16-Fast Ethernet ports - copper and/or fiber
  • 2 port modules for tremendous flexibility
  • Non-blocking, store and forward switching
  • Supports many types of fiber (Multimode, singlemode, bi-directional single strand)
  • Long haul optics allow Gigabit distances up to 90km
  • Multiple connector types (ST, LC, Micro-D)

CONFIGURATOR

Model
M2100 - Main - Mount - PS1 - PS2 - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7 - S8 - S9 - 10 MIL-STD hardened, fully managed, modular, Ethernet switch, Up to 3-Gigabit Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; Up to 16-Fast Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; 2 port modules

 

Main: Ethernet and Power Connectors
B Ethernet on rear; LED panel on top; power connector on rear
T Ethernet on front; LED panel on top; power connector on rear
R Ethernet on rear; LED panel on front; power connector on rear
F Ethernet on front; LED panel on front; power connector on rear

 

Mount: Mounting Options
DP Panel Mount Kit
RM 19” Rack Mount Kit
00 No Mounting Option

 

PS1 and PS2: Power Supply 1 and 2(3)
24 24VDC (9-36VDC), screw terminal block
48 48VDC (36-59VDC), screw terminal block
HI 88-300VDC or 85-264VAC, screw terminal block
XX No Power Supply (PS2 Only)

 

S1, S2, S3, S4, S7, S8, S9 and S10: Ethernet Modules for Slots 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9 and 10
XXXX Empty
TX02 2 x 10/100Tx Micro-D
FL01 2 x 10FL - Multimode, 850nm, ST
FX01 2 x 100FX - Multimode, 1310nm, ST
FX11 2 x 100FX – Multimode, 1310nm, LC
FX04 2 x 100FX - Singlemode, 1310nm, ST, 20km
FX06 2 x 100FX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC, 20km
FX08 2 x 100FX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC, 50km
FX10 2 x 100FX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC, 90km

 

S5: Gigabit Ethernet Modules for slot 5
XXXX Empty
CG02 2 x 10/100/1000Tx Micro-D
FG01 2 x 1000SX - Multimode, 850nm, LC, 500m
FG03 2 x 1000LX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC connectors, 10km
FG05 2 x 1000LX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC connectors, 25km

 

S6: Gigabit Ethernet Modules for slot 6
XXXXX Empty
1CG02 1 x 10/100/1000Tx Micro-D
1FG01 1 x 1000SX - Multimode, 850nm, LC, 500m
1FG03 1 x 1000LX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC connectors, 10km
1FG05 1 x 1000LX - Singlemode, 1310nm, LC connectors, 25km

 

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

CONTACT US