M969 Series
M969 Series

RUGGEDCOM

M969 Series

6GK6096-8MS2 - 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

The RuggedSwitch™ M969 is a MIL-STD hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical Ethernet ports and eight Fast Ethernet copper ports in a MIL-STD 901D rated package (for protection against vibration and shock impacts) and is IP66/IP67 rated for protection against strong jets of water (IP66) or temporary immersion in water (IP67).

FEATURES

  • Fiber Optical Ethernet Ports (100BaseX and 1000BaseX) with:
    - IP66/IP67 Rated fiber optical connectors (type LC)
  • 8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100BaseTX) with:
    - IP66/IP67 Rated M12 D-code connectors or
    - IP66/IP67 Rated shrouded
    - RJ45 style connectors

 

CONFIGURATOR

Model
M969 - MODEL - PS1 - PS2 - P9 - P10 MIL-STD hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch, dual fiber optical Ethernet ports & 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports

 

MODEL: Ethernet and Power Connectors
M23 8 M12 D-Code Ethernet ports and M23 power
RJ45 8 RJ45 IP67 Ethernet ports and M23 power

 

PS1: Power Supply 1
24 24VDC (9 - 36VDC)
48 48VDC (36 - 59VDC)
HI 88-300VDC or 85-264VAC

 

PS2: Power Supply 2 (requires M23 Connector)
0 None
24 24VDC (9 - 36VDC)
48 48VDC (36 - 59VDC)
HI 88-300VDC or 85-264VAC

 

P9/P10: Port 9 & 10 IP67 Rated Fiber Optical Ports*
XXXXX None
1FG01 1000SX Multimode, LC, 850, 500m
1FG03 1000LX Singlemode, LC, 1310nm, 10km
1FG05 1000LX Singlemode, LC, 1310nm, 25km
1FX11 100FX – Multimode, 1300nm, LC
1FX06 100FX – Singlemode, 1300 nm, LC connectors, 20km
1FX08 100FX – Singlemode, 1300 nm, LC connectors, 50km
1FX10 100FX – Singlemode, 1300 nm, LC connectors, 90km

 *Note: if 2 ports are selected, they must be the same option.

DOCUMENTS

BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US